Staff Team

Hannah Williams

Acting Chief Executive

Helen Tirebuck

Programme Manager

Benedetta Mocci

Project Co-ordinator

Kirsty Outterside, Youth Worker, Bournemouth

Kirsty Outterside

Youth Worker (Bournemouth)

Helen Moore, Youth Support Worker, Bournemouth

Helen Moore

Youth Worker (Bournemouth)

Maddie Wakeling - Youth worker, Club Class Croydon

Maddie Wakeling

Youth Worker (Croydon)

Read more about our staff team here.

Trustees

Fathiaa Abdalla

Fathiaa Abdalla

Chair: Board of Trustees

Gloria Abramoff

Gloria Abramoff

Member: Influencing Committee

Professor Mike Donnelly PhD, Trustee, The Separated Child Foundation

Mike Donnelly

Chair: Management Committee

Angela Gluck

Angela Gluck

Member: Management and Influencing Committees

Laura Hughston, Trustee, The Separated Child Foundation

Laura Hughston

Lead Trustee for Safeguarding

Laura Hughston, Trustee, The Separated Child Foundation

Alison Hylton-Potts

Honorary Treasurer and Member: Management Committee

Sarah Kleiman

Lam Joar

Trustee

Lauren Murray, Trustee, The Separated Child Foundation

Christina Moore

Member : Influencing Committee

Lauren Murray, Trustee, The Separated Child Foundation

Lauren Murray

Trustee

Laura Hughston, Trustee, The Separated Child Foundation

Rabia Nasimi

Member : Development Committee

Laura Hughston, Trustee, The Separated Child Foundation

Alemu Tebeje

Trustee

Arnaud Vervoitte

Arnaud Vervoitte

Deputy Chair, and Member: Management Committee

Read more about our Trustees here.

Senior Volunteers

Rachel Ousely

Carrie Chan

Volunteer Coordinator

Angela Gluck

Roma Felstein

LinkedIn Volunteer and Writer

Robin Richardson

Naomi Joffe

Coordinator for Partner Evaluations

Michael Marx

Ben Koh

Pack Leader

Irene Kay

Nola Pocock

Pack Leader

Naj

Naji Harfouche

Pack Leader

Kirsty Outterside, Youth Worker, Bournemouth

Hinna Samdani

Pack Leader

Helen Moore, Youth Support Worker, Bournemouth

Joe Swift

Pack Leader

Suraya Terro - Pack Leader at the Separated Child Foundation

Suraya Terro

Pack Leader

Read more about our Senior Volunteers here.

Patrons

Ama Ata Aidoo

Ama Ata Aidoo

Lord (Alfred) Dubs

Lord (Alfred) Dubs

Anthony Julius

Dr Anthony Julius

Julia Neuberger

Baroness Neuberger

Jonathan Ross

Jonathan Ross

Read more about our Patrons here.

Founders

Jonty Hurwitz

Jonty Hurwitz

Sarah Kleiman

Sarah Kleiman

Robin Richardson

Robin Richardson

Mark Friend

Mark Friend

Michael Marx

Michael Marx

Read more about our Founders here.

Support Us

We are dependant on your generous donations of money and time to provide our services to the vulnerable and traumatised separated children who need our help.